Meeting attendance
Tuesday 28th January, 2020 7.00 pm, Council
Venue: Hendon Town Hall, The Burroughs, London NW4 4BQ
Contact: Faith Mwende Email: faith.mwende@barnet.gov.uk 020 8359 4917
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Golnar Bokaei | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jess Brayne | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Felix Byers | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Clarke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alison Cornelius | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sara Conway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jo Cooper | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Geof Cooke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Cornelius | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Saira Don | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Val Duschinsky | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Edwards | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Claire Farrier | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nizza Fluss | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linda Freedman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Eva Greenspan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jennifer Grocock | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Rohit Grover | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ross Houston | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Hutton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Laithe Jajeh | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kathy Levine | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Longstaff | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kath McGuirk | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Arjun Mittra | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alison Moore | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ammar Naqvi | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nagus Narenthira | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Reema Patel | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wendy Prentice | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sachin Rajput | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Rawlings | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Danny Rich | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Roberts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lisa Rutter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gill Sargeant | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Alan Schneiderman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mark Shooter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Elliot Simberg | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Thomas Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Stock | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Julian Teare | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Reuben Thompstone | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Wardle | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Laurie Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Zinkin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Zakia Zubairi | Committee Member | Present | |
David Tatlow | Officer | Expected | |
Andrew Charlwood | Officer | Expected | |
Anita Vukomanovic | Secretary | Expected |