Meeting attendance
Tuesday 1st November, 2022 6.30 pm, Council
Venue: Hendon Town Hall, The Burroughs, London NW4 4BQ
Contact: Email: Corinna.Demetriou@barnet.gov.uk 020 8359 2860
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Alison Moore | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Nagus Narenthira | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Ernest Ambe Esq | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Barnes | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Zahra Beg | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrea Bilbow OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rishikesh Chakraborty | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Clarke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Philip Cohen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joshua Conway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sara Conway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Geof Cooke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alison Cornelius | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Cornelius | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Edith David | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Val Duschinsky | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Edwards | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Claire Farrier | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Shuey Gordon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Eva Greenspan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jennifer Grocock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rohit Grover | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kamal Gurung | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Marianne Haylett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ross Houston | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Hutton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Giulia Innocenti | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andreas Ioannidis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Laithe Jajeh | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Humayune Khalick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Lemon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Longstaff | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linda Lusingu | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kath McGuirk | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nick Mearing-Smith | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Michael Mire | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Arjun Mittra | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Giulia Monasterio | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Ammar Naqvi | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matthew Perlberg | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Alex Prager | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Radford | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Rawlings | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Danny Rich | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Tim Roberts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ella Rose | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Gill Sargeant | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Schneiderman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mark Shooter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Elliot Simberg | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Stock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Liron Velleman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony Vourou | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Lucy Emma Wakeley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Wardle | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Emma Whysall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nigel Young | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Zakia Zubairi | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Charlwood | Officer | Expected | |
Anisa Darr | Officer | Expected | |
Dr Tamara Djuretic | Officer | Expected | |
Jessica Farmer | Officer | Expected | |
John Hooton | Officer | Expected | |
Geoff Mee | Officer | Expected | |
Chris Munday | Officer | Expected | |
Cath Shaw | Officer | Expected | |
Dawn Wakeling | Officer | Expected | |
Alana Baddoo | Council Staff | Expected |