London Borough of Barnet
Democracy Home
Calendar of meetings
Committees
Cabinet Forward Plan
Committee Forward plans
Council Constitution
Schemes of delegation
Your Councillors
Council decisions
Search documents
Petitions
Key documents
Other elected representatives
Outside bodies
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adults and Health Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Commit
Annual Council
Barnet Children's Partnership Board
Cabinet
Children and Education Overview and Scrutiny Sub-C
Constitution
Council
East Area Committee
Employment Sub-Committee
Forward Plan (Key Decision Notice)
Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards C
Health & Wellbeing Board
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Licensing and General Purposes Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Pension Board
Local Strategic Partnership (Barnet Partnership Bo
North Area Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Pension Fund Committee
Planning Committee (New)
Planning Committee A
Planning Committee B
Safer Communities Partnership Board
Schools Forum
Standards Sub-Committee
Strategic Planning Committee
Test Committee - Virtual
Web Library
Welsh Harp Joint Consultative Committee
West Area Committee
West London Economic Prosperity Board
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)
1
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb
2
Councillor Alison Cornelius
2
Councillor Geof Cooke
2
Councillor Richard Cornelius
2
Councillor Claire Farrier
2
Councillor Sara Conway
2
Councillor Anne Clarke
2
Councillor Sarah Wardle
1
Councillor Jennifer Grocock
2
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung
2
Councillor Laithe Jajeh
1
Councillor Elliot Simberg
0
Councillor Alex Prager
2
Councillor Danny Rich
1
Councillor Eva Greenspan
2
Councillor Ross Houston
2
Councillor Anne Hutton
2
Councillor David Longstaff
2
Councillor Barry Rawlings
2
Councillor Gill Sargeant
2
Councillor Alan Schneiderman
2
Councillor Mark Shooter
2
Councillor Zakia Zubairi
1
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)
2
Councillor Kath McGuirk
2
Councillor Alison Moore
2
Councillor Arjun Mittra
2
Councillor Andreas Ioannidis
2
Councillor Nick Mearing-Smith
2
Councillor Ammar Naqvi
2
Councillor Peter Zinkin
2
Councillor Philip Cohen
2
Councillor Val Duschinsky
2
Councillor Caroline Stock
2
Councillor Paul Edwards
2
Councillor Tim Roberts
2
Councillor Nigel Young
2
Councillor Emma Whysall
2
Councillor Lucy Wakeley
2
Councillor Ernest Ambe Esq
1
Councillor Tony Vourou
2
Councillor Richard Barnes
2
Councillor Liron Woodcock-Velleman
1
Councillor Ella Rose
2
Councillor Zahra Beg
2
Councillor Andrea Bilbow OBE
1
Councillor Simon Radford
2
Councillor Rishikesh Chakraborty
2
Councillor Matthew Perlberg
1
Councillor Joshua Conway
2
Councillor Giulia Monasterio
2
Councillor Michael Mire
2
Councillor Edith David
2
Councillor Linda Lusingu
0
Councillor Shuey Gordon
1
Councillor Kamal Bahadur Gurung
2
Councillor Marianne Haylett
1
Councillor Giulia Innocenti
2
Councillor Paul Lemon
2
Councillor Humayune Khalick
2
Councillor Nagus Narenthira
2
Councillor Rohit Grover
2