Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei11100
Councillor Jess Brayne990
Councillor Felix Byers12120
Councillor Anne Clarke660
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb660
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)1080
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB1170
Councillor Sara Conway660
Councillor Geof Cooke11110
Councillor Jo Cooper880
Councillor Alison Cornelius13130
Councillor Richard Cornelius980
Councillor Saira Don990
Councillor Val Duschinsky980
Councillor Paul Edwards980
Councillor Claire Farrier12120
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA980
Councillor Nizza Fluss870
Councillor Linda Freedman11110
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB1180
Councillor Eva Greenspan10100
Councillor Jennifer Grocock760
Councillor Rohit Grover990
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung660
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA770
Councillor Ross Houston980
Councillor Anne Hutton12110
Councillor Laithe Jajeh880
Councillor Kathy Levine770
Councillor David Longstaff990
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)14140
Councillor Kath McGuirk550
Councillor Arjun Mittra11110
Councillor Alison Moore11110
Councillor Ammar Naqvi870
Councillor Nagus Narenthira1090
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley510
Councillor Reema Patel1080
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA1070
Councillor Wendy Prentice970
Councillor Sachin Rajput880
Councillor Barry Rawlings1180
Councillor Danny Rich1180
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP990
Councillor Tim Roberts11100
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg660
Councillor Lisa Rutter990
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)13120
Councillor Gill Sargeant740
Councillor Alan Schneiderman11110
Councillor Mark Shooter770
Councillor Elliot Simberg12100
Councillor Thomas Smith1090
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA12120
Councillor Caroline Stock440
Councillor Julian Teare990
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)880
Councillor Reuben Thompstone880
Councillor Sarah Wardle640
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz12110
Councillor Laurie Williams14130
Councillor Peter Zinkin15140
Councillor Zakia Zubairi770