Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei1180
Councillor Jess Brayne550
Councillor Felix Byers880
Councillor Anne Clarke770
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb990
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)990
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB13130
Councillor Sara Conway1080
Councillor Geof Cooke11100
Councillor Jo Cooper770
Councillor Alison Cornelius21210
Councillor Richard Cornelius1090
Councillor Saira Don10100
Councillor Val Duschinsky16130
Councillor Paul Edwards1090
Councillor Claire Farrier15150
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA12110
Councillor Nizza Fluss11100
Councillor Linda Freedman12120
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB11110
Councillor Eva Greenspan11110
Councillor Jennifer Grocock10100
Councillor Rohit Grover1290
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung10100
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA770
Councillor Ross Houston1090
Councillor Anne Hutton15140
Councillor Laithe Jajeh10100
Councillor Kathy Levine990
Councillor David Longstaff16150
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)17160
Councillor Kath McGuirk650
Councillor Arjun Mittra1090
Councillor Alison Moore15140
Councillor Ammar Naqvi12120
Councillor Nagus Narenthira980
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley650
Councillor Reema Patel1170
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA880
Councillor Wendy Prentice1180
Councillor Sachin Rajput870
Councillor Barry Rawlings12110
Councillor Danny Rich17140
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP12120
Councillor Tim Roberts12110
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg770
Councillor Lisa Rutter440
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)15150
Councillor Gill Sargeant880
Councillor Alan Schneiderman12120
Councillor Mark Shooter990
Councillor Elliot Simberg15140
Councillor Thomas Smith1190
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA12100
Councillor Caroline Stock770
Councillor Julian Teare10100
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)880
Councillor Reuben Thompstone1080
Councillor Sarah Wardle990
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz1090
Councillor Laurie Williams13120
Councillor Peter Zinkin12120
Councillor Zakia Zubairi740