Meeting attendance

Tuesday 21st May, 2019 7.00 pm, Annual Council

Venue:   Hendon Town Hall, The Burroughs, London NW4 4BQ

Contact:    Faith Mwende - Email: faith.mwende@barnet.gov.uk 020 8359 4917
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Golnar Bokaei Committee Member Present
Councillor Jess Brayne Committee Member Present
Councillor Felix Byers Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb Committee Member Present
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) Committee Member Present
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB Committee Member Present
Councillor Sara Conway Committee Member Present
Councillor Geof Cooke Committee Member Present
Councillor Jo Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Alison Cornelius Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Cornelius Committee Member Present
Councillor Saira Don Committee Member Present
Councillor Val Duschinsky Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Edwards Committee Member Present
Councillor Claire Farrier Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA Committee Member Present
Councillor Nizza Fluss Committee Member Present
Councillor Linda Freedman Committee Member Present
Paul Frost Secretary Expected
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB Committee Member Present
Councillor Eva Greenspan Committee Member Present
Councillor Jennifer Grocock Committee Member Present
Councillor Rohit Grover Committee Member Present
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung Committee Member Present
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA Committee Member Present
Councillor Ross Houston Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Hutton Committee Member Present
Councillor Laithe Jajeh Committee Member Present
Councillor Kathy Levine Committee Member Present
Councillor David Longstaff Committee Member Present
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) Committee Member Present
Councillor Kath McGuirk Committee Member Present
Councillor Arjun Mittra Committee Member Present
Councillor Alison Moore Committee Member Present
Councillor Ammar Naqvi Committee Member Present
Councillor Nagus Narenthira Committee Member Present
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley Committee Member Present
Councillor Reema Patel Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA Committee Member Present
Councillor Wendy Prentice Committee Member Present
Councillor Sachin Rajput Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry Rawlings Committee Member Present
Councillor Danny Rich Committee Member Present
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Roberts Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg Committee Member Present
Councillor Lisa Rutter Committee Member Present
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Sargeant Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Schneiderman Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Shooter Committee Member Present
Councillor Elliot Simberg Committee Member Present
Councillor Thomas Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA Committee Member Present
Councillor Caroline Stock Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Julian Teare Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) Committee Member Present
Councillor Reuben Thompstone Mayor Present
Councillor Sarah Wardle Committee Member Present
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz Committee Member Present
Councillor Laurie Williams Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Zinkin Committee Member Present
Councillor Zakia Zubairi Committee Member Apologies