London Borough of Barnet
Democracy Home
Calendar of meetings
Committees
Cabinet Forward Plan
Committee Forward plans
Council Constitution
Schemes of delegation
Your Councillors
Council decisions
Search documents
Petitions
Key documents
Other elected representatives
Outside bodies
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Ad Hoc Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Adult Social Services Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Co
Adults and Health Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Commit
Adults and Safeguarding Committee
Advanced Notice of Proposed Decisions under Execut
Annual Council
Audit & Resources Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Audit Committee
Barnet Area Forum
Barnet Children's Partnership Board
Budget and Performance Overview and Scrutiny Commi
Business Management Overview and Scrutiny Committe
Business Management Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Comm
Cabinet
Cabinet - 2014
Cabinet Equalities & Social Inclusion Committee
Cabinet Housing and Regeneration Committee
Cabinet ICT Committee
Cabinet Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Cabinet Resources Committee
Chief Officer Appointment Panel
Chief Officer Appointment Panel-
Children and Education Overview and Scrutiny Sub-C
Children Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Children, Education & Safeguarding Committee
Childrens Services Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Commi
Chipping Barnet Area Environment Sub-Committee
Chipping Barnet Area Planning Committee
Chipping Barnet Area Planning Sub-Committee
Chipping Barnet Residents Forum
Cleaner, Greener, Transport & Development Overview
Clinical Strategy Joint Scrutiny Committee
Community Leadership and Libraries Committee
Community Leadership and Libraries Sub-Committee
Constitution
Constitution and General Purposes Committee
Constitution, Ethics and Probity Committee
Contract Monitoring Overview and Scrutiny Committe
Corporate Health and Safety Joint Negotiation Cons
Corporate Joint Consultation (Health, Safety & Wel
Corporate Joint Negotiation and Consultation Commi
Council
Culture, Community Engagement, Equalities & HR Ove
Customer and Support Group Contract Review Member
East Area Committee
East Area Planning Sub-Committee
Edgware, Burnt Oak & Mill Hill Area Forum
Education & Lifelong Learning Overview & Scrutiny
Education Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Education Strategy Overview and Scrutiny Panel
Employment Sub-Committee
Environment & Transport Overview & Scrutiny Commit
Environment and Climate Change Committee
Executive Forum
Financial Performance and Contracts Committee
Finchley & Golders Green Area Environment Sub-Comm
Finchley & Golders Green Area Planning Sub-Committ
Finchley & Golders Green Residents Forum
Finchley and Golders Green Area Planning Committee
Finchley Area Forum
First Class Education & Children Overview & Scruti
Forward Plan (Key Decision Notice)
Forward Plan_
Golders Green & Childs Hill Area Forum
Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards C
Group Leaders Panel
Health & Social Care Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Health & Wellbeing Board
Health Care for London Consultation Pan London Joi
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Hendon Area Environment Sub-Committee
Hendon Area Forum
Hendon Area Planning Committee
Hendon Area Planning Sub-Committee
Hendon Residents Forum
Housing and Growth Committee
Housing Committee
Housing, Neighbourhoods & Community Safety Overvie
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee to re
Leader Listens
Licensing and General Purposes Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Pension Board
Local Strategic Partnership (Barnet Partnership Bo
Member Induction
North Area Committee
North Central London Sector Joint Health Overview
One Barnet Overview and Scrutiny Panel
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Parking Policy (Cash Meters) Task and Finish Group
Pension Fund Committee
Performance, Partnerships & Best Value Overview &
Planning and Environment Committee
Planning Committee (New)
Planning Committee A
Planning Committee B
Planning Committee C
Policy and Performance Overview and Scrutiny Commi
Policy and Resources Committee
Public Realm Forum
Re Contract Review Member Working Group
Regeneration & Development Overview & Scrutiny Com
Remuneration Committee
Resources, Performance & Partnerships Overview & S
Safeguarding Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Safer Communities Partnership Board
Schools Forum
Secondary School Places Overview & Scrutiny Panel
Special Committee (Constitution Review)
Special Joint Meeting of Committees
Standards Committee
Standards Committee (Archive)
Standards Sub-Committee
Standards Sub-Committee (Private Meeting)_
Standards Sub-Committee_
Strategic Planning Committee
Supporting the Vulnerable in our Community Overvie
Tackling Crime and Housing Overview & Scrutiny Com
Teachers Joint Negotiation and Consultation Commit
Test Committee - Virtual
Urgency Committee
Web Library
Welsh Harp Joint Consultative Committee
West Area Committee
West Area Planning Sub-Committee
West London Economic Prosperity Board
Whetstone Area Forum
Category:
Any
Non Pecuniary
Pecuniary
Personal
Personal and Prejudicial
Prejudicial
Councillor:
Any
Ambe, Councillor Ernest Ambe Esq
Barnes, Councillor Richard Barnes
Beg, Councillor Zahra Beg
Bilbow, Councillor Andrea Bilbow OBE
Chakraborty, Councillor Rishikesh Chakraborty
Clarke, Councillor Anne Clarke
Coakley Webb, Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb
Cohen, Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)
Cohen, Councillor Philip Cohen
Conway, Councillor Joshua Conway
Conway, Councillor Sara Conway
Cooke, Councillor Geof Cooke
Cornelius, Councillor Alison Cornelius
Cornelius, Councillor Richard Cornelius
David, Councillor Edith David
Duschinsky, Councillor Val Duschinsky
Edwards, Councillor Paul Edwards
Farrier, Councillor Claire Farrier
Gordon, Councillor Shuey Gordon
Greenspan, Councillor Eva Greenspan
Grocock, Councillor Jennifer Grocock
Grover, Councillor Rohit Grover
Gurung, Councillor Kamal Bahadur Gurung
Gurung, Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung
Haylett, Councillor Marianne Haylett
Houston, Councillor Ross Houston
Hutton, Councillor Anne Hutton
Innocenti, Councillor Giulia Innocenti
Ioannidis, Councillor Andreas Ioannidis
Jajeh, Councillor Laithe Jajeh
Khalick, Councillor Humayune Khalick
Lemon, Councillor Paul Lemon
Longstaff, Councillor David Longstaff
Lusingu, Councillor Linda Lusingu
McGuirk, Councillor Kath McGuirk
Mearing-Smith, Councillor Nick Mearing-Smith
Mire, Councillor Michael Mire
Mittra, Councillor Arjun Mittra
Monasterio, Councillor Giulia Monasterio
Moore, Councillor Alison Moore
Naqvi, Councillor Ammar Naqvi
Narenthira, Councillor Nagus Narenthira
Perlberg, Councillor Matthew Perlberg
Prager, Councillor Alex Prager
Radford, Councillor Simon Radford
Rawlings, Councillor Barry Rawlings
Rich, Councillor Danny Rich
Roberts, Councillor Tim Roberts
Rose, Councillor Ella Rose
Sargeant, Councillor Gill Sargeant
Schneiderman, Councillor Alan Schneiderman
Shooter, Councillor Mark Shooter
Simberg, Councillor Elliot Simberg
Stock, Councillor Caroline Stock
Thomas, Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)
Vourou, Councillor Tony Vourou
Wakeley, Councillor Lucy Wakeley
Wardle, Councillor Sarah Wardle
Whysall, Councillor Emma Whysall
Woodcock-Velleman, Councillor Liron Woodcock-Vell
Young, Councillor Nigel Young
Zinkin, Councillor Peter Zinkin
Zubairi, Councillor Zakia Zubairi
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period