London Borough of Barnet
Democracy Home
Calendar of meetings
Committees
Cabinet Forward Plan
Committee Forward plans
Council Constitution
Schemes of delegation
Your Councillors
Council decisions
Search documents
Petitions
Key documents
Other elected representatives
Outside bodies
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adults and Safeguarding Committee
Annual Council
Audit Committee
Barnet Children's Partnership Board
Chief Officer Appointment Panel
Children and Education Overview and Scrutiny Sub-C
Children, Education & Safeguarding Committee
Chipping Barnet Area Planning Committee
Chipping Barnet Residents Forum
Community Leadership and Libraries Committee
Community Leadership and Libraries Sub-Committee
Constitution
Constitution and General Purposes Committee
Council
East Area Committee
Environment and Climate Change Committee
Financial Performance and Contracts Committee
Finchley & Golders Green Residents Forum
Finchley and Golders Green Area Planning Committee
Health & Wellbeing Board
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Hendon Area Planning Committee
Hendon Residents Forum
Housing and Growth Committee
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Pension Board
Local Strategic Partnership (Barnet Partnership Bo
Member Induction
North Area Committee
Pension Fund Committee
Planning Committee (New)
Planning Committee C
Policy and Resources Committee
Safer Communities Partnership Board
Schools Forum
Standards Committee
Standards Sub-Committee
Strategic Planning Committee
Test Committee - Virtual
Urgency Committee
Web Library
Welsh Harp Joint Consultative Committee
West London Economic Prosperity Board
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jess Brayne
1
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)
0
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb
1
Councillor Alison Cornelius
1
Councillor Geof Cooke
1
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB
1
Councillor Richard Cornelius
1
Councillor Claire Farrier
1
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz
1
Councillor Sara Conway
1
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA
1
Councillor Anne Clarke
1
Councillor Nizza Fluss
1
Councillor Felix Byers
1
Councillor Jo Cooper
1
Councillor Linda Freedman
1
Councillor Sarah Wardle
1
Councillor Jennifer Grocock
1
Councillor Julian Teare
1
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung
1
Councillor Laithe Jajeh
1
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB
1
Councillor Elliot Simberg
1
Councillor Golnar Bokaei
1
Councillor Saira Don
1
Councillor Alex Prager
1
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP
1
Councillor Thomas Smith
1
Councillor Danny Rich
1
Councillor Eva Greenspan
1
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA
1
Councillor Ross Houston
1
Councillor Anne Hutton
1
Councillor David Longstaff
1
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley
1
Councillor Wendy Prentice
1
Councillor Sachin Rajput
1
Councillor Barry Rawlings
1
Councillor Gill Sargeant
1
Councillor Alan Schneiderman
1
Councillor Lisa Rutter
1
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA
1
Councillor Mark Shooter
1
Councillor Zakia Zubairi
1
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)
1
Councillor Reuben Thompstone
1
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)
1
Councillor Kath McGuirk
1
Councillor Alison Moore
1
Councillor Arjun Mittra
1
Councillor Kathy Levine
0
Councillor Ammar Naqvi
1
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)
1
Councillor Peter Zinkin
1
Councillor Reema Patel
0
Councillor Laurie Williams
1
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg
1
Councillor Val Duschinsky
1
Councillor Caroline Stock
1
Councillor Paul Edwards
1
Councillor Tim Roberts
1
Councillor Nagus Narenthira
1
Councillor Rohit Grover
1
Health & Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Richard Cornelius
2
Councillor Sachin Rajput
2
Councillor Caroline Stock
2