Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA 2
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) 2
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA 1
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) 2
Councillor Golnar Bokaei 2
Councillor Jess Brayne 2
Councillor Felix Byers 2
Councillor Anne Clarke 2
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 2
Councillor Sara Conway 2
Councillor Geof Cooke 2
Councillor Jo Cooper 2
Councillor Alison Cornelius 2
Councillor Richard Cornelius 2
Councillor Saira Don 2
Councillor Val Duschinsky 2
Councillor Paul Edwards 2
Councillor Claire Farrier 2
Councillor Nizza Fluss 2
Councillor Linda Freedman 2
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB 1
Councillor Eva Greenspan 2
Councillor Jennifer Grocock 2
Councillor Rohit Grover 2
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung 2
Councillor Ross Houston 2
Councillor Anne Hutton 2
Councillor Laithe Jajeh 2
Councillor Kathy Levine 1
Councillor David Longstaff 2
Councillor Kath McGuirk 2
Councillor Arjun Mittra 2
Councillor Alison Moore 2
Councillor Ammar Naqvi 2
Councillor Nagus Narenthira 2
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley 2
Councillor Reema Patel 1
Councillor Wendy Prentice 2
Councillor Sachin Rajput 2
Councillor Barry Rawlings 2
Councillor Danny Rich 2
Councillor Tim Roberts 2
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 2
Councillor Lisa Rutter 2
Councillor Gill Sargeant 2
Councillor Alan Schneiderman 2
Councillor Mark Shooter 2
Councillor Elliot Simberg 2
Councillor Thomas Smith 2
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA 1
Councillor Caroline Stock 2
Councillor Julian Teare 1
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP 2
Councillor Reuben Thompstone 2
Councillor Sarah Wardle 2
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb 2
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz 2
Councillor Laurie Williams 2
Councillor Peter Zinkin 2
Councillor Zakia Zubairi 2
Finchley & Golders Green Area Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) 0
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Geof Cooke 1
Councillor Jennifer Grocock 1
Councillor Rohit Grover 1
Councillor Ross Houston 1
Councillor Anne Hutton 1
Councillor Arjun Mittra 1
Finchley and Golders Green Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 6
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) 5
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 6
Councillor Claire Farrier 6
Councillor Eva Greenspan 6
Councillor Danny Rich 5
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 1
Councillor Alan Schneiderman 6
Policy and Resources Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA 2
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) 2
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) 2
Councillor Geof Cooke 2
Councillor Val Duschinsky 2
Councillor Ross Houston 2
Councillor David Longstaff 2
Councillor Arjun Mittra 2
Councillor Alison Moore 2
Councillor Sachin Rajput 2
Councillor Barry Rawlings 2
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 2
Councillor Peter Zinkin 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 5
Councillor Jess Brayne 5
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 5
Councillor Claire Farrier 5
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB 3
Councillor Eva Greenspan 5
Councillor Nagus Narenthira 5
Councillor Tim Roberts 5
Councillor Mark Shooter 5
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA 5
Councillor Julian Teare 5
Councillor Laurie Williams 5