Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA 1
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) 1
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA 1
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) 1
Councillor Golnar Bokaei 1
Councillor Jess Brayne 1
Councillor Felix Byers 1
Councillor Anne Clarke 1
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 1
Councillor Sara Conway 1
Councillor Geof Cooke 1
Councillor Jo Cooper 1
Councillor Alison Cornelius 1
Councillor Richard Cornelius 1
Councillor Saira Don 1
Councillor Val Duschinsky 1
Councillor Paul Edwards 1
Councillor Claire Farrier 1
Councillor Nizza Fluss 1
Councillor Linda Freedman 1
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB 1
Councillor Eva Greenspan 1
Councillor Jennifer Grocock 1
Councillor Rohit Grover 1
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung 1
Councillor Ross Houston 1
Councillor Anne Hutton 1
Councillor Laithe Jajeh 1
Councillor Kathy Levine 1
Councillor David Longstaff 1
Councillor Kath McGuirk 1
Councillor Arjun Mittra 1
Councillor Alison Moore 1
Councillor Ammar Naqvi 1
Councillor Nagus Narenthira 1
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley 1
Councillor Reema Patel 0
Councillor Wendy Prentice 1
Councillor Sachin Rajput 1
Councillor Barry Rawlings 1
Councillor Danny Rich 1
Councillor Tim Roberts 0
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 1
Councillor Lisa Rutter 1
Councillor Gill Sargeant 1
Councillor Alan Schneiderman 1
Councillor Mark Shooter 1
Councillor Elliot Simberg 1
Councillor Thomas Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA 1
Councillor Caroline Stock 1
Councillor Julian Teare 1
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP 1
Councillor Reuben Thompstone 1
Councillor Sarah Wardle 1
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb 1
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz 1
Councillor Laurie Williams 0
Councillor Peter Zinkin 1
Councillor Zakia Zubairi 0
Chipping Barnet Area Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alison Cornelius 1
Councillor Richard Cornelius 1
Councillor Reema Patel 3
Councillor Wendy Prentice 4
Councillor Tim Roberts 4
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA 4
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz 4
Councillor Laurie Williams 4
Constitution and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA 1
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA 2
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 1
Councillor Geof Cooke 2
Councillor Richard Cornelius 1
Councillor Alison Moore 2
Councillor Barry Rawlings 2
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP 1
Councillor Peter Zinkin 1
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA 1
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA 1
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) 1
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA 1
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons) 1
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons) 1
Councillor Golnar Bokaei 1
Councillor Jess Brayne 0
Councillor Felix Byers 1
Councillor Anne Clarke 1
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB 1
Councillor Sara Conway 1
Councillor Geof Cooke 1
Councillor Jo Cooper 1
Councillor Alison Cornelius 1
Councillor Richard Cornelius 1
Councillor Saira Don 1
Councillor Val Duschinsky 1
Councillor Paul Edwards 1
Councillor Claire Farrier 1
Councillor Nizza Fluss 1
Councillor Linda Freedman 0
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB 1
Councillor Eva Greenspan 1
Councillor Jennifer Grocock 1
Councillor Rohit Grover 1
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung 1
Councillor Ross Houston 0
Councillor Anne Hutton 1
Councillor Laithe Jajeh 1
Councillor Kathy Levine 1
Councillor David Longstaff 1
Councillor Kath McGuirk 1
Councillor Arjun Mittra 1
Councillor Alison Moore 1
Councillor Ammar Naqvi 1
Councillor Nagus Narenthira 1
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley 1
Councillor Reema Patel 1
Councillor Wendy Prentice 1
Councillor Sachin Rajput 1
Councillor Barry Rawlings 1
Councillor Danny Rich 1
Councillor Tim Roberts 1
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 1
Councillor Lisa Rutter 1
Councillor Gill Sargeant 1
Councillor Alan Schneiderman 1
Councillor Mark Shooter 1
Councillor Elliot Simberg 1
Councillor Thomas Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA 1
Councillor Caroline Stock 1
Councillor Julian Teare 1
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP 1
Councillor Reuben Thompstone 1
Councillor Sarah Wardle 1
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb 1
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz 1
Councillor Laurie Williams 1
Councillor Peter Zinkin 1
Councillor Zakia Zubairi 1
Health & Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Cornelius 2
Councillor David Longstaff 1
Councillor Sachin Rajput 1
Councillor Caroline Stock 2
Housing and Growth Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA 2
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons) 1
Councillor Sara Conway 2
Councillor Geof Cooke 2
Councillor Richard Cornelius 2
Councillor Ross Houston 2
Councillor Kath McGuirk 2
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg 2
Councillor Thomas Smith 1
Councillor Sarah Wardle 2
Councillor Peter Zinkin 2