Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei13100
Councillor Jess Brayne1070
Councillor Felix Byers990
Councillor Anne Clarke770
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb990
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)13130
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB15150
Councillor Sara Conway11110
Councillor Geof Cooke14120
Councillor Jo Cooper990
Councillor Alison Cornelius28280
Councillor Richard Cornelius15140
Councillor Saira Don12120
Councillor Val Duschinsky19180
Councillor Paul Edwards12100
Councillor Claire Farrier17150
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA14120
Councillor Nizza Fluss11100
Councillor Linda Freedman13130
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB12120
Councillor Eva Greenspan13130
Councillor Jennifer Grocock11110
Councillor Rohit Grover1290
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung12120
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA1090
Councillor Ross Houston14130
Councillor Anne Hutton14140
Councillor Laithe Jajeh13130
Councillor Kathy Levine13130
Councillor David Longstaff20200
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)20190
Councillor Kath McGuirk1090
Councillor Arjun Mittra14130
Councillor Alison Moore18170
Councillor Ammar Naqvi13130
Councillor Nagus Narenthira980
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley770
Councillor Reema Patel1190
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA1090
Councillor Wendy Prentice1390
Councillor Sachin Rajput1190
Councillor Barry Rawlings20200
Councillor Danny Rich18160
Councillor Helene Richman11110
Councillor Tim Roberts14140
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg10100
Councillor Lisa Rutter550
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)20200
Councillor Gill Sargeant980
Councillor Alan Schneiderman16160
Councillor Mark Shooter1090
Councillor Elliot Simberg17150
Councillor Thomas Smith14130
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA13110
Councillor Caroline Stock770
Councillor Julian Teare12120
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)14140
Councillor Reuben Thompstone1090
Councillor Sarah Wardle10100
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz1080
Councillor Laurie Williams16160
Councillor Peter Zinkin17171
Councillor Zakia Zubairi1080