Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei1290
Councillor Jess Brayne440
Councillor Felix Byers10100
Councillor Anne Clarke770
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb990
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)10100
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB14140
Councillor Sara Conway970
Councillor Geof Cooke12110
Councillor Jo Cooper870
Councillor Alison Cornelius19190
Councillor Richard Cornelius10100
Councillor Saira Don13130
Councillor Val Duschinsky14110
Councillor Paul Edwards11100
Councillor Claire Farrier16160
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA13120
Councillor Nizza Fluss11110
Councillor Linda Freedman13130
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB11110
Councillor Eva Greenspan12120
Councillor Jennifer Grocock11110
Councillor Rohit Grover13100
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung990
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA770
Councillor Ross Houston1090
Councillor Anne Hutton17160
Councillor Laithe Jajeh10100
Councillor Kathy Levine12120
Councillor David Longstaff14130
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)17160
Councillor Kath McGuirk650
Councillor Arjun Mittra13120
Councillor Alison Moore16160
Councillor Ammar Naqvi1090
Councillor Nagus Narenthira1190
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley650
Councillor Reema Patel1290
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA11110
Councillor Wendy Prentice1290
Councillor Sachin Rajput880
Councillor Barry Rawlings14130
Councillor Danny Rich16140
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP12110
Councillor Tim Roberts13120
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg660
Councillor Lisa Rutter650
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)16160
Councillor Gill Sargeant770
Councillor Alan Schneiderman12120
Councillor Mark Shooter990
Councillor Elliot Simberg13120
Councillor Thomas Smith1190
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA12100
Councillor Caroline Stock760
Councillor Julian Teare11110
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)770
Councillor Reuben Thompstone1080
Councillor Sarah Wardle880
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz11100
Councillor Laurie Williams14120
Councillor Peter Zinkin14140
Councillor Zakia Zubairi740